Home     Timetable: Studiepunt - Faculteit der Geesteswetenschappen
Courses for exchange students
  
Timetable Last published on 27-06-2017 12:20
 FGW
Semester II, 2016-2017
                                                     
    FEBRUARY   MARCH   APRIL   MAY   JUNE   JULY   AUGUST  
Week
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
26
27 28 29 30 31   31 32 33 34 35  
Mon
30 6 13 20 27     6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24   1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26     3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28  
Tue
31 7 14 21 28     7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25   2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27     4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29  
Wed
1 8 15 22     1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26   3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28     5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30  
Thu
2 9 16 23     2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27   4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29     6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24 31  
Fri
3 10 17 24     3 10 17 24 31     7 14 21 28   5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30     7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25    
Sat
4 11 18 25     4 11 18 25     1 8 15 22 29   6 13 20 27     3 10 17 24     1 8 15 22 29     5 12 19 26    
Sun
5 12 19 26     5 12 19 26     2 9 16 23 30   7 14 21 28     4 11 18 25     2 9 16 23 30     6 13 20 27    

Subject to change.

  Classes
  No classes or exams, holidays
  No classes after 1 pm (Dies Natalis)
  Exam and resit period
  EL CID week, exam free
  Humanities Career Event
Core curriculum groups
Year calendar

Sunday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Sem BA3 Museums SCH 901 5793KW08R 5/2 23:58-23:59 Keblusek N.A/N.A 5983 A569271
Curating Cultures TEN 101 5791V08T 19/3 23:58-23:59 Leigh/Zijlmans N.A/N.A 5958 A569288
Seminar Museums in Berlin 101 5793KW05R 18/6 12:00-12:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 16705 A592428
Monday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Jews and Judaism EXAM 901 5071VJJ01T 30/1 14:45-17:00 Frishman HUIZINGA/025 10038 A577471
Expanded Cinema SCH 901 5542VEXPAR 30/1 17:00-17:01 Bruyn N.A/N.A 14336 A586384
Literature:Postmodernism (SCH) 901 5543V3002R 30/1 17:00-17:01 Doolaard N.A/N.A 14326 A586387
Language and Identity of TEN 901 5644IRU14T 13/2 17:00-17:01 Stapert N.A/N.A 7972 A572466
History: Africa MID 101 5181KH41AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11980 A581340
History: East Asia MID 101 5181KH42AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11983 A581341
History: Europe MID 101 5181KH43AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11986 A581342
History: Latin America MID 101 5181KH44AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11989 A581343
History: Middle East MID 101 5181KH45AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11993 A581345
History: North America MID 101 5181KH46AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11996 A581347
History: Russia & Euras MID 101 5181KH47AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11999 A581352
History: SSEA MID 101 5181KH48AD 13/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12002 A581353
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 13/3 11:45-14:00 Schulte Nordholt LIPSIUS/003 16922 A593562
Philology 5: LME RAP 901 5623KF5LMR 13/3 12:00-12:01 Boon van Ostade N.A/N.A 16805 A593153
Politics: Africa MID 101 5182KP41AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12005 A581354
Politics: East Asia MID 101 5182KP42AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12008 A581355
Politics: Europe MID 101 5182KP43AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12010 A581356
Politics: Latin America MID 101 5182KP44AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12013 A581357
Politics: Middle East MID 101 5182KP45AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12016 A581359
Politics: North America MID 101 5182KP46AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12019 A581360
Politics: Sth& Sth-East MID 101 5182KP48AD 13/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12025 A581362
Topics in Linguistics C TEN 101 5194KRM33T 13/3 13:00-15:15 * Proto HUIZINGA/004 8552 A573718
Islam in the Modern World DLT 101 5851VIMWD 13/3 14:45-17:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/028 9517 A569629
Islam in the Modern World DLT 102 5851VIMWD 13/3 14:45-17:00 Kaptein VRIESH4/008A 19323 A604216
Portugese Module 2 EXAM 101 5651VP102T 13/3 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 11037 A579772
Portugese Module 6 EXAM 101 5652VP106T 13/3 14:45-17:00 Alves Vieira EYCKH3/005 11041 A579774
IR in the Slavic Triangle TEN 901 5644IRU20T 13/3 17:00-17:01 Frear N.A/N.A 7989 A572472
Medieval Philosophy DLT 101 5011VMPD 13/3 19:00-22:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/005 14671 A587463
Philosophy of Mind TEN 901 5012VPMT 20/3 09:45-13:00 * Rucinska VRIESH2/004 14681 A587565
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 101 5600VLK2BT 20/3 11:45-14:00 Heck LIPSIUS/227 16509 A592120
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1D 20/3 15:00-17:00 Arends EYCKH1/003C 8546 A600392
Introduction Jazz History TEN 101 5100KM04T 10/4 18:45-20:15 Turkenburg LIPSIUS/147 11476 A604036
EU Pub Affairs & Lobbying RAP 901 5184KEU09R 24/4 17:00-17:01 * de Bruijn N.A/N.A 19001 A602898
Architecture: The Temple (TEN) 101 5483K1B01T 8/5 17:00-17:01 Raven N.A/N.A 16694 A592415
Swahili 2 TEN 101 5731V2008T 15/5 11:45-14:00 Schipper LIPSIUS/307 8726 A574500
Topics in Linguistics C TEN 901 5194KRM33T 15/5 13:00-15:15 * Proto WIJKPL3/006 8553 A573719
Portuguese 4: 101 5650K1006T 15/5 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza LIPSIUS/307 11027 A579767
Hindu Myths Art of SSEA (TEN) 101 5483K2B01T 15/5 17:00-17:01 Klokke N.A/N.A 16689 A592417
Indian Philosophy (TEN) 101 5482KIP15T 22/5 08:45-11:00 Cuneo/Harris VRIESH2/001 16713 A592419
World Literature B TEN 101 5541V1007T 22/5 08:45-11:00 Weyenberg LIPSIUS/011 16948 A593707
Topics in Second Language TEN 101 5810MTTVT 22/5 09:45-13:00 Caspers HUIZINGA/004 6949 A570953
Politics: Africa FIN 101 5182KP41BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12004 A581376
Politics: East Asia FIN 101 5182KP42BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12007 A581380
Politics: Europe FIN 101 5182KP43BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12011 A581382
Politics: Latin America FIN 101 5182KP44BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12014 A581383
Politics: Middle East FIN 101 5182KP45BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12017 A581384
Politics: North America FIN 101 5182KP46BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12020 A581385
Politics: Sth& Sth-East FIN 101 5182KP48BD 22/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12026 A581387
Japanese Grammar Ib TEN 101 5691VTJGBT 22/5 11:45-14:00 Berlo LIPSIUS/019 5264 A568555
Culture and Society of th TEN 101 5810MCSNT 22/5 12:00-14:00 Marion LIPSIUS/011 5549 A568593
History: Africa FIN 101 5181KH41BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11979 A581390
History: East Asia FIN 101 5181KH42BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11982 A581391
History: Europe FIN 101 5181KH43BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11987 A581392
History: Middle East FIN 101 5181KH45BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11992 A581394
History: North America FIN 101 5181KH46BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11995 A581400
History: Russia & Euras FIN 101 5181KH47BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11998 A581401
History: SSEA FIN 101 5181KH48BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12001 A581403
History:Latin America FIN 101 5181KH44BD 22/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11990 A581393
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 101 5072VPRT 22/5 13:15-15:00 Boer LIPSIUS/003 18280 A598760
Islam in the Modern World TEN 101 5851VIMWT 22/5 14:45-17:00 Kaptein LIPSIUS/019 9508 A569646
Niccolò Machiavelli SCH 101 5204IIT04R 29/5 09:00-09:05 Heck N.A/N.A 17122 A594752
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 101 5623KFME6T 29/5 09:45-13:00 Porck LIPSIUS/019 14842 A588000
Cultural Studies FIN 101 5181V4CSBD 29/5 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11976 A581408
Linguistic Analysis TEN 101 5811VBTA1T 29/5 11:45-14:00 Arends LIPSIUS/307 6829 A570907
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 101 5681VMCH1T 29/5 11:45-14:00 Teh LIPSIUS/011 5583 A568765
Swahili 2 TEN 901 5731V2008T 29/5 11:45-16:00 Schipper WIJKPL3/006 8727 A574502
International Economics FIN 101 5182V4IEBD 29/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12029 A581409
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 101 5681VMCH1T 29/5 14:00-14:20 Teh LIPSIUS/011 5583 A568765
Tocharian TEN 101 5513KTOCHT 29/5 14:45-17:00 Peyrot LIPSIUS/147 18553 A612712
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 29/5 15:00-15:05 Peters N.A/N.A 16836 A593213
Medieval Philosophy TEN 101 5011VMPT 29/5 19:00-22:00 Bdaiwi LIPSIUS/003 14689 A587576
Dutch Literature from 1800 TEN 901 5812VLK2BT 12/6 08:45-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 6845 A570939
World Literature B TEN 901 5541V1007T 12/6 08:45-11:00 Weyenberg LIPSIUS/003 16949 A593708
Buddhism & Chin.literature SCH 101 5683KBC01R 12/6 09:00-09:01 * Ruixuan N.A/N.A 9447 A575826
Confrontations SCH 101 5204IEN29R 12/6 09:00-09:05 Tigges N.A/N.A 17104 A594742
Jenseits der Menschenwelt? SCH 101 5204IGE07R 12/6 09:00-09:05 Müller N.A/N.A 17121 A594751
Langue et signe RAP 101 5204IFR03R 12/6 09:00-09:05 Szirmai N.A/N.A 17119 A594748
Topics in Second Language TEN 901 5810MTTVT 12/6 09:45-13:00 Caspers EYCKH2/004 6950 A570957
Psychologie van Religie EXAM 901 5072VPRT 12/6 13:15-15:00 * de Boer VRIESH4/008A 18281 A598761
Material Culture in China SCH 101 5683IMCCR 12/6 16:00-17:00 Wu N.A/N.A 9314 A575707
Tibet: State and Society SCR 101 5683VTIBR 12/6 16:00-17:00 Verhagen N.A/N.A 6198 A575703
New Religions SCH 901 5071VNRR 12/6 17:00-17:01 Davidsen N.A/N.A 18500 A600434
Introduction to Dutch Culture 901 5811VCMT 19/6 08:45-11:00 Winkelmolen EYCKH4/006 6878 A570921
Dutch History from 1800 TEN 901 5812VGE2BT 19/6 11:45-14:00 Honings EYCKH4/006 6834 A570946
Culture and Society of th TEN 901 5810MCSNT 19/6 12:00-14:00 Marion LIPSIUS/003 5550 A568600
Islam in the Modern World TEN 901 5851VIMWT 19/6 14:45-17:00 Kaptein VRIESH2/002 18954 A602807
Architecture: The Temple (TEN) 101 5483K1B01T 19/6 17:00-17:01 Raven N.A/N.A 16694 A592420
Hindu Myths Art of SSEA (TEN) 101 5483K2B01T 19/6 17:00-17:01 Klokke N.A/N.A 16689 A592421
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 901 5591VIFL2T 26/6 09:45-13:00 Schulte Nordholt LIPSIUS/002 16923 A593594
Medieval Philosophy TEN 901 5011VMPT 26/6 09:45-13:00 Bdaiwi VRIESH2/004 15710 A588564
Phil6 Middle English Lit TEN 901 5623KFME6T 26/6 09:45-13:00 Porck LIPSIUS/003 14843 A588005
History: Africa RESIT 901 5181KH41T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11978 A581413
History: East Asia RESIT 901 5181KH42T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11981 A581414
History: Europe RESIT 901 5181KH43T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11984 A581415
History: Latin America RESIT 901 5181KH44T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11988 A581416
History: North America RESIT 901 5181KH46T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11994 A581421
History: Russia &Eurasia RESIT 901 5181KH47T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11997 A581422
History: SSEA RESIT 901 5181KH48T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12000 A581424
History:Middle East RESIT 901 5181KH45T 26/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11991 A581417
Politics: Africa RESIT 901 5182KP41T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12003 A581425
Politics: East Asia RESIT 901 5182KP42T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12006 A581426
Politics: Europe RESIT 901 5182KP43T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12009 A581427
Politics: Latin America RESIT 901 5182KP44T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12012 A581428
Politics: Middle East RESIT 901 5182KP45T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12015 A581429
Politics: North America RESIT 901 5182KP46T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12018 A581430
Politics: Sth& Sth-East RESIT 901 5182KP48T 26/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12024 A581432
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 26/6 15:00-15:05 Peters N.A/N.A 16837 A593216
Tuesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Taalvaardigheid IIc (TEN) 101 5602VTV2CT 21/2 15:15-17:00 Di Felice/Odelli LIPSIUS/228 16527 A592101
Taalvaardigheid IIc (TEN) 101 5602VTV2CT 7/3 15:15-17:00 Di Felice/Odelli LIPSIUS/227 16527 A592107
Cultuurkunde Ia: Het moder TEN 101 5601VCK1AT 14/3 08:45-11:00 Heijkant LIPSIUS/228 16515 A592080
Histoire et culture TEN 101 5591VCIHST 14/3 08:45-11:00 Maslin LIPSIUS/011 16920 A593823
La tradizione epica T 101 5603ITECT 14/3 08:45-11:00 Heijkant LIPSIUS/228 16525 A592082
Oral Skills III TEN 901 5592VMTV3T 14/3 09:00-11:00 Maslin WIJKPL4/001 16907 A593564
Oral Skills III TEN 901 5592VMTV3T 14/3 09:00-11:00 Maslin WIJKPL4/003A 16907 A593564
Oral Skills III TEN 901 5592VMTV3T 14/3 09:00-11:00 Maslin WIJKPL4/003B 16907 A593564
Literary Text Analysis DLT 101 5812VALT2D 14/3 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 7014 A570923
International Economics MID 101 5182V4IEAD 14/3 10:00-12:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12028 A581363
Tibetan Buddhism DLT 101 5482K2B01D 14/3 11:45-14:00 * Silk EYCKH3/005 16738 A592437
Cultural Studies MID 101 5181V4CSAD 14/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11977 A581364
Corso mon: Arti figurative TEN 901 5603IMEAIT 14/3 14:45-17:00 Di Felice LIPSIUS/002 16865 A593471
Oral Skills III TEN 901 5592VMTV3T 14/3 14:45-17:00 * A.J.M. Mansour-Maslin LIPSIUS/150 16907 A600500
Political Philosophy TEN 901 5012VPPT 14/3 15:00-18:00 Newey LIPSIUS/003 14669 A587465
Epistemology DLT 101 5011VEPD 21/3 19:00-21:00 McAllister LIPSIUS/005 18656 A601374
Taalvaardigheid IId Ten 101 5602VTV2DT 18/4 15:15-17:00 Di Felice/Odelli LIPSIUS/307 16523 A592127
Literary Text Analysis DLT 104 5812VALT2D 25/4 11:00-12:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 18224 A598312
Taalvaardigheid IId Ten 101 5602VTV2DT 9/5 15:15-18:00 Di Felice/Odelli LIPSIUS/307 16523 A619480
Cultuurkunde Ia: Het moder TEN 901 5601VCK1AT 16/5 08:45-11:00 Heijkant HUIZINGA/004 16516 A592084
La tradizione epica T 901 5603ITECT 16/5 08:45-11:00 Heijkant HUIZINGA/004 16526 A592085
Portuguese 4: 101 5650K1006T 16/5 09:00-09:01 Cardozo de Souza N.A/N.A 11027 A579765
Duitse taal verdieping II TEN 101 5632VD12T 16/5 09:00-12:00 Ziethen EYCKH4/006 8374 A618989
Literary Text Analysis DLT 102 5812VALT2D 16/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 7015 A570925
Topical course 102 5792VT10T 16/5 11:00-13:00 Damme LIPSIUS/028 17324 A595369
Languages of SSEA EXAM 101 5481V2LANT 16/5 11:45-14:00 Avtans/Cuneo/Engelenhoven VRIESH4/008A 16729 A592438
Portugese Module 3 EXAM 101 5651VP103T 16/5 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza EYCKH3/005 11039 A579788
Portugese Module 7 EXAM 101 5652VP107T 16/5 11:45-14:00 Alves Vieira EYCKH3/005 11043 A579789
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 101 5811VLW1BT 16/5 11:45-14:00 Winkelmolen LIPSIUS/307 6846 A570899
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 101 5482K2B01T 16/5 11:45-14:00 Silk LIPSIUS/228 16692 A612741
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 101 5811VLW1BT 16/5 14:00-15:00 Winkelmolen LIPSIUS/307 6846 A570899
Cult. history Mesopotamia TEN 101 5531VCM01T 16/5 14:45-17:00 * Waal WIJKPL2/002 19080 A607859
Methods of Research SCH 101 5812VMET2R 16/5 17:00-17:01 Caspers/Honings N.A/N.A 6849 A570926
Portugese Module 2 EXAM 901 5651VP102T 23/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL2/003 11038 A579779
Portugese Module 3 EXAM 901 5651VP103T 23/5 08:45-11:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/003A 11040 A579797
Portugese Module 6 EXAM 901 5652VP106T 23/5 08:45-11:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL2/003 11042 A579780
Portugese Module 7 EXAM 901 5652VP107T 23/5 08:45-11:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL4/003A 11044 A579798
Literary Text Analysis TEN 101 5812VALT2T 23/5 10:00-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 6827 A570930
Linguistics I TEN 101 5601VTK1T 23/5 11:45-14:00 Migliori WIJKPL2/002 16519 A593465
Usi e Strutture TEN 901 5602VUSLIT 23/5 11:45-14:00 Migliori WIJKPL2/002 16534 A593840
International Politics FIN 101 5182V4IPBD 23/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 12031 A581407
La tradizione novellistica TEN 101 5600VLK2CT 30/5 08:45-11:00 Heijkant LIPSIUS/028 16511 A592090
Literature 1a TEN 101 5601VLK1AT 30/5 08:45-11:00 Heijkant LIPSIUS/028 16517 A592089
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 101 5481V2SPET 30/5 08:45-11:00 Henley/Kanungo LIPSIUS/019 6070 A569535
Globalization and Postko SCH 101 5543V3001R 30/5 09:00-09:05 Minnaard N.A/N.A 16821 A593220
Philosophy of Science FIN 101 5181V4PSBD 30/5 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11970 A581412
Duitse taal verdieping II TEN 901 5632VD12T 30/5 14:00-18:00 Ziethen EYCKH4/006 8375 A618993
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 101 5851VLIMET 30/5 14:45-17:00 * Kootstra LIPSIUS/028 18955 A602766
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 101 5542VLB2R 30/5 15:00-15:05 Peters N.A/N.A 16836 A593215
Dante poeta del mondo TEN 901 5600VLK2BT 6/6 08:45-11:00 Heck WIJKPL4/006 16510 A592154
Seminar Hittite Texts TEN 101 5532VWH01T 6/6 08:45-11:00 Waal VRIESH4/012 19109 A603457
Language Skills Id TEN 101 5601VTV1DT 6/6 09:00-17:00 Odelli WIJKPL3/DOCENT 16521 A592093
Comparative Philosophy TEN 101 5011VCPT 6/6 09:45-13:00 Harris LIPSIUS/019 18663 A601406
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 6/6 09:45-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003A 6942 A570910
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 6/6 09:45-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003B 6942 A570910
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 6/6 09:45-13:00 Arends WIJKPL4/003A 6942 A570910
Paragone TEN 101 5542V2004T 6/6 11:45-14:00 Houwen LIPSIUS/028 16823 A593206
Cult. history Mesopotamia TEN 901 5531VCM01T 6/6 14:45-17:00 * Waal LIPSIUS/228 19081 A603346
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 101 5812VLIN2T 6/6 14:45-17:00 Caspers LIPSIUS/307 6841 A570936
Remapping the City SCH 101 5204ILS02R 6/6 17:00-17:01 Heck N.A/N.A 5094 A594489
Literary Text Analysis DLT 901 5812VALT2D 13/6 09:45-13:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 7017 A570942
Topical course 901 5792VT10T 13/6 11:00-13:00 Damme EYCKH1/003C 17325 A595371
Speaking/Listening 1 B TEN 901 5811VSL1BT 13/6 12:00-14:00 * M. Arends LIPSIUS/151 19597 A606953
Approaches to Literature TEN 101 5582V84T 13/6 14:45-17:00 Duijn/Ieven/Op de Beek LIPSIUS/003 5544 A569502
Globalization and Postko SCH 901 5543V3001R 20/6 09:00-09:05 Minnaard N.A/N.A 16822 A593221
German Language: Fundame 2 TEN 901 5631VD11T 20/6 09:45-13:00 Groot WIJKPL2/003 8347 A573232
Languages of SSEA EXAM 901 5481V2LANT 20/6 11:45-14:00 Avtans/Cuneo/Engelenhoven VRIESH2/001 16730 A592440
Literary Text Analysis TEN 901 5812VALT2T 20/6 11:45-14:00 Honings EYCKH2/006 6828 A570947
German Language: Fundame 2 TEN 901 5631VD11T 20/6 14:00-17:00 Groot N.A/N.A 8347 A573261
La tradizione novellistica TEN 901 5600VLK2CT 27/6 08:45-11:00 Heijkant WIJKPL2/002 16512 A592098
Literature 1a TEN 901 5601VLK1AT 27/6 08:45-11:00 Heijkant WIJKPL2/002 16518 A592097
State Pol & Econ Mod SSEA TEN 901 5481V2SPET 27/6 08:45-11:00 Henley/Kanungo VRIESH4/008A 16687 A592444
Littératures francophones WGR 901 5592VLFT 27/6 09:45-13:00 Radar/Schulte Nordholt HUIZINGA/004 16919 A593596
Approaches to Literature TEN 901 5582V84T 27/6 11:45-14:00 Dijk/Ieven/Op de Beek EYCKH3/005 6909 A571160
Ling6 Language Change TEN 901 5623KT6LCT 27/6 11:45-14:00 Botma LIPSIUS/005 14636 A587331
Tibetan Buddhism (TEN) 901 5482K2B01T 27/6 11:45-14:00 Silk VRIESH2/006A 16693 A592442
International Politics RESIT 901 5182V4IPT 27/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12030 A629072
Comparative Philosophy TEN 901 5011VCPT 27/6 13:45-17:00 Harris LIPSIUS/003 15682 A588567
Lang & Identity in the ME TEN 901 5851VLIMET 27/6 14:45-17:00 * Kootstra VRIESH2/002 18956 A602814
Approaches to Lit. 2 SCH 901 5542VLB2R 27/6 15:00-15:05 Peters N.A/N.A 16837 A593217
Wednesday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Museum History 901 1044M02T 1/2 09:00-11:00 Halbertsma STEEN/E004 13340 A584249
Romance Languages TEN 101 5111VRTKT 15/3 08:45-11:00 Migliori/Rooryck ACAD/KLEINAUDIT 16531 A592889
Sanskrit 2 DLT 101 5481K2SAD 15/3 08:45-11:00 Cuneo VRIESH1/006 16736 A592445
Sanskrit 4 DLT 101 5482K2SAD 15/3 08:45-11:00 Cuneo VRIESH1/006 16737 A592447
Portugese Module 2 EXAM 101 5651VP102T 15/3 09:00-13:00 Cardozo de Souza N.A/N.A 11037 A579777
Portugese Module 6 EXAM 101 5652VP106T 15/3 09:00-13:00 Alves Vieira N.A/N.A 11041 A579801
Portugese Module 6 EXAM 101 5652VP106T 15/3 09:00-13:00 Alves Vieira WIJKPL4/003A 11041 A579801
Modernism TEN 901 5623KLMODT 15/3 09:45-13:00 Liebregts LIPSIUS/003 5140 A568142
Arts & Mater Culture Jap. DLT 101 5691ITAMD 15/3 11:45-14:00 Machotka LIPSIUS/011 5440 A568542
Ling. rel. and ling. chang TEN 101 5581V12WT 15/3 11:45-14:00 Simons VRIESH2/004 5479 A568827
Ling6 Language Change TEN 101 5623KT6LCT 15/3 11:45-14:00 Botma LIPSIUS/005 14635 A588017
Mod. Thinkers&Trends Islam DLT 101 5852VTTID 15/3 11:45-14:00 Berger LIPSIUS/019 6225 A569633
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650K1005T 15/3 11:45-14:00 Cardozo de Souza LIPSIUS/307 11025 A579759
Tibet: State and Society SCR 101 5683VTIBR 15/3 11:45-14:00 Verhagen VRIESH4/008A 6198 A569870
Usi e Strutture TEN 101 5602VUSLIT 15/3 11:45-14:00 Migliori LIPSIUS/002 16533 A593467
LA2: Vocabulary/Writing TEN 902 5812VWS2AT 15/3 12:00-14:00 Winkelmolen HUIZINGA/004 18926 A602655
International Politics MID 101 5182V4IPAD 15/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 13121 A583733
Grote Boeken TEN 901 5770MGBMLT 15/3 14:45-17:00 Porck LIPSIUS/307 7877 A572131
Law & Econ of the EU TEN 101 5770M0069T 15/3 15:00-17:00 Oster LIPSIUS/011 4781 A568289
Corrupt. Russia Eurasia SCH 901 5644IRU19R 15/3 17:00-17:01 Bader N.A/N.A 7987 A572475
Dutch Literature, Theatre DLT 101 5810MLTFD 15/3 18:00-20:00 Dijk/Verstraten LIPSIUS/005 5627 A568590
Ling. rel. and ling. chang TEN 901 5581V12WT 29/3 11:00-13:00 Simons LIPSIUS/307 6854 A571131
Seminar BA2 Visual Arts SCH 101 5792KW20R 29/3 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 16953 A593644
Seminar BA2 Visual Arts SCH 102 5792KW20R 19/4 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 16954 A593645
Seminar BA2 Visual Arts SCH 103 5792KW20R 3/5 12:00-12:01 Teeuwisse N.A/N.A 16955 A593647
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 101 5481K2SAT 17/5 08:45-11:00 Cuneo VRIESH1/001 16688 A592480
Portugese Module 3 EXAM 101 5651VP103T 17/5 09:00-09:01 Cardozo de Souza N.A/N.A 11039 A579790
Portugese Module 7 EXAM 101 5652VP107T 17/5 09:00-09:01 Alves Vieira N.A/N.A 11043 A579802
Swahili 2 TEN 102 5731V2008T 17/5 09:00-13:00 Schipper LIPSIUS/235B 19088 A603480
Hindi 2 DLT 101 5481K2HID 17/5 09:00-14:00 Avtans VRIESH2/006B 16733 A592448
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 17/5 10:00-12:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH4/008B 16764 A592478
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 17/5 10:00-12:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006A 16735 A592455
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 101 5691ITAMT 17/5 11:45-14:00 Machotka LIPSIUS/019 5298 A568552
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2SAT 17/5 11:45-14:00 Cuneo VRIESH4/010 16690 A592458
Topical Course Dec.Art/Des TEN 102 5792KTCDT 17/5 13:00-15:00 * Neuwirth LIPSIUS/005 17327 A595372
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 101 5691ITAMT 17/5 14:00-14:30 Machotka LIPSIUS/019 5298 A568552
Indonesian 2 DLT 101 5481KIND2D 17/5 14:00-17:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH4/008B 16764 A592479
Indonesian 4 DLT 101 5482KIND4D 17/5 14:00-17:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006A 16735 A592456
Hindi 4 DLT 101 5482K2HID 17/5 14:00-18:00 Avtans LIPSIUS/235B 16734 A592452
Economies of SSEA (TEN) 101 5482K1A06T 17/5 17:00-17:01 Shidiq N.A/N.A 16712 A592422
LA 2: Oral Proficiency PRS 101 5812VMCT2P 17/5 17:00-17:01 Joon N.A/N.A 6848 A570927
Indonesian 2 TEN 101 5481KIND2T 24/5 09:00-12:00 Engelen/Suryadi EYCKH3/005 16754 A622617
Indonesian 4 TEN 101 5482KIND4T 24/5 09:00-12:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi EYCKH3/005 16755 A622614
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 24/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003A 6942 A621625
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 24/5 10:00-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003B 6942 A621625
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 24/5 10:00-13:00 Arends WIJKPL4/003A 6942 A621625
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 24/5 10:00-13:00 Arends WIJKPL4/003B 6942 A621625
Dutch Literature from 1800 TEN 101 5812VLK2BT 24/5 11:45-14:00 Honings WIJKPL2/002 8407 A573393
Romance Languages TEN 101 5111VRTKT 24/5 11:45-14:00 * Rooryck/Migliori LIPSIUS/005 16531 A593843
Intro to Dutch History TEN 101 5810MIDHT 24/5 12:00-14:00 Ieven LIPSIUS/019 5518 A568594
Speaking/Listening 1 B TEN 101 5811VSL1BT 24/5 12:00-14:00 * M. Arends LIPSIUS/115 19595 A606961
Speaking/Listening 1 B TEN 102 5811VSL1BT 24/5 12:00-14:00 * M. Arends LIPSIUS/116 19596 A606962
Christianity: the basics TEN 101 5071VCBT 24/5 14:45-17:00 Wall LIPSIUS/011 18278 A598762
Portuguese language 3 TEN 901 5650K1005T 24/5 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/003A 11026 A579763
Law & Econ of the EU TEN 102 5770M0069T 24/5 15:00-17:00 Oster LIPSIUS/003 10835 A579046
History Middle East 2 TEN 101 5851VGM2T 24/5 17:45-20:00 Stremmelaar LIPSIUS/019 6063 A620302
Norm en taal Ten 101 5582K12W2T 31/5 09:00-11:00 Boogaart/Rutten LIPSIUS/028 16682 A592462
Lit6B Intr to American F TEN 101 5623KL6AFT 31/5 09:45-13:00 Newton LIPSIUS/011 14839 A588014
Philosophical Anthropology TEN 101 5011VPAT 31/5 11:15-12:00 Chouraqui N.A/N.A 17692 A596632
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 101 5541VICST 31/5 11:45-14:00 * van Weyenberg/van Alphen LIPSIUS/003 16825 A593196
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 101 5812VGS2BD 31/5 12:00-15:00 Joon LIPSIUS/126A 6944 A617369
Portuguese 4: 901 5650K1006T 31/5 14:45-17:00 Cardozo de Souza WIJKPL4/003A 11028 A579768
Dutch Literature, Theatre TEN 101 5810MLTFT 31/5 15:00-17:00 Dijk/Verstraten LIPSIUS/003 5604 A568597
Curating Cultures TEN 102 5791V08T 7/6 09:00-11:00 Leigh/Zijlmans LIPSIUS/011 5766 A569024
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B TEN 901 5811VLW1BT 7/6 11:45-14:00 Winkelmolen EYCKH2/006 6847 A570915
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 101 5852VTTIT 7/6 14:45-17:00 Berger LIPSIUS/003 6205 A569659
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 101 5852VTTIT 7/6 14:45-17:00 Berger LIPSIUS/019 6205 A602777
Law & Econ of the EU TEN 901 5770M0069T 7/6 15:00-17:00 Oster HUIZINGA/004 10836 A579047
Romance Languages TEN 901 5111VRTKT 14/6 08:45-11:00 Migliori/Rooryck WIJKPL2/002 16532 A592095
Arts & Mater. Culture Jap. TEN 901 5691ITAMT 14/6 11:45-14:00 Machotka LIPSIUS/011 5299 A568558
Reading/Vocabulary 1 B DLT 901 5811VLW1BD 14/6 12:00-14:00 Winkelmolen EYCKH2/001 19705 A610069
Topical Course Dec.Art/Des TEN 901 5792KTCDT 14/6 13:00-15:00 * Neuwirth LIPSIUS/227 17328 A595373
Christianity: the basics TEN 901 5071VCBT 14/6 14:45-17:00 Wall VRIESH4/008A 18279 A598763
Israeli Art: Portrait(s) TEN 101 5072KIA01T 14/6 17:00-17:01 Frishman N.A/N.A 18506 A600431
Seminar Religion 2 SCH 101 5072KSR2R 14/6 17:00-17:01 Buisman/Jorink N.A/N.A 18519 A600506
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 901 5812VGS2BT 21/6 08:45-11:00 * Joon EYCKH2/006 6840 A570949
Norm en taal Ten 901 5582K12W2T 21/6 08:45-11:00 Boogaart EYCKH3/005 6879 A571154
Language Skills Id TEN 901 5601VTV1DT 21/6 09:45-13:00 Odelli WIJKPL4/006 16522 A592096
Must reads Leseliste ab 17 TEN 901 5631VB37T 21/6 10:00-15:00 Müller N.A/N.A 8387 A573260
Sanskrit 2 (TEN) 901 5481K2SAT 21/6 11:45-14:00 Cuneo VRIESH2/006A 19815 A612471
Sanskrit 4 (TEN) 901 5482K2SAT 21/6 11:45-14:00 Cuneo VRIESH2/006A 19816 A612473
Intro to Dutch History TEN 901 5810MIDHT 21/6 12:00-14:00 * Levens LIPSIUS/003 5519 A568602
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 901 5541VICST 21/6 14:45-17:00 * van Weyenberg/van Alphen WIJKPL2/002 16826 A593198
Economies of SSEA (TEN) 101 5482K1A06T 21/6 17:00-17:01 Shidiq N.A/N.A 16712 A592423
Curating Cultures TEN 901 5791V08T 28/6 09:00-11:00 Leigh/Zijlmans VRIESH2/002 5767 A569075
Lit6B Intr to American F TEN 901 5623KL6AFT 28/6 09:45-13:00 Newton LIPSIUS/003 14841 A588022
Tocharian TEN 901 5513KTOCHT 28/6 09:45-13:00 Peyrot WIJKPL2/006 18554 A600738
Tocharian TEN 901 5513KTOCHT 28/6 09:45-13:00 Peyrot WIJKPL2/001 18554 A600775
Cultural Studies RESIT 901 5181V4CST 28/6 10:00-12:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11975 A581435
Dutch Literature, Theatre TEN 901 5810MLTFT 28/6 11:45-14:00 Dijk/Verstraten WIJKPL2/002 18387 A599749
LItalia oggi TEN 901 5602VIOT 28/6 11:45-14:00 Di Felice WIJKPL4/006 16536 A592172
International Economics RESIT 901 5182V4IET 28/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 12027 A581443
Mod. Think. & Trends Islam TEN 901 5852VTTIT 28/6 14:45-17:00 Berger VRIESH4/008A 18957 A602816
Israeli Art: Portrait(s) SCH 901 5072KIA01R 28/6 17:00-17:01 Frishman N.A/N.A 18507 A600440
Seminar Religion 2 SCH 901 5072KSR2R 28/6 17:00-17:01 Buisman/Jorink N.A/N.A 18520 A600507
Epistemology TEN 901 5011VEPT 28/6 19:00-22:00 McAllister LIPSIUS/228 15669 A588568
Thursday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Language Skills Ic TEN 101 5601VTV1CT 16/2,2/3-9/3 15:15-18:00 Odelli LIPSIUS/126A 4230 A566753
Literary Text Analysis DLT 103 5812VALT2D 23/2 09:00-10:00 Honings LIPSIUS/126A 7016 A598308
Lit5C: Pol. Shakespeare RAP 901 5623KL5PSR 16/3 09:00-09:01 Dijkhuizen N.A/N.A 16071 A590393
Portuguese language 3 TEN 101 5650K1005T 16/3 09:00-09:01 Cardozo de Souza N.A/N.A 11025 A579761
Architecture: The Temple DLT 101 5483K1B01D 16/3 11:45-14:00 Raven EYCKH2/004 16762 A592481
Inl. Comparative Studies TEN 101 5541VICST 16/3 11:45-14:00 * van Weyenberg/van Alphen LIPSIUS/003 16825 A604903
Linguistics 5: Syntax TEN 902 5623KT5GST 16/3 11:45-14:00 Lipták LIPSIUS/011 14637 A587329
Modern Japanese history DLT 101 5691VMGSD 16/3 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/019 5266 A568543
Philosophy of Science MID 101 5181V4PSAD 16/3 13:00-15:00   CDH-OPERA/OPERA 11971 A581368
Comparative Philosophy DLT 101 5011VCPD 16/3 14:00-17:00 Harris LIPSIUS/011 14686 A587563
Economies of the ME DLT 101 5851VEMED 16/3 14:45-17:00 Ennis LIPSIUS/003 6227 A569636
Introduction to Linguistic DLT 101 5812VLIN2D 16/3 14:45-17:00 Caspers LIPSIUS/307 6946 A570924
Language Skills Ic TEN 901 5601VTV1CT 16/3 15:15-18:00 Odelli LIPSIUS/126A 4231 A566755
History of Russian Ling SCH 101 5644IRU13R 16/3 17:00-17:01 Helden N.A/N.A 7969 A572482
Topical Course Dec.Art/Des TEN 101 5792KTCDT 16/3 17:00-19:00 * Neuwirth LIPSIUS/003 17326 A595379
Taalvaardigheid IIc (TEN) 901 5602VTV2CT 30/3 15:00-18:00 Di Felice/Odelli LIPSIUS/130 16787 A592906
Literary Text Analysis DLT 103 5812VALT2D 18/5 08:45-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/307 7016 A570929
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 101 5541VFGNT 18/5 09:00-09:05 Horsman/Kasten N.A/N.A 16846 A593200
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 09:45-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003A 6942 A570901
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 09:45-13:00 Arends EYCKH1/003B 6942 A570901
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 09:45-13:00 Arends WIJKPL4/003A 6942 A570901
Spreken/Luisteren 1B Taalv DLT 101 5811VSL1BD 18/5 09:45-13:00 Arends WIJKPL4/003B 6942 A570901
Histoire et culture TEN 101 5591VCIHST 18/5 11:45-14:00 Maslin LIPSIUS/005 16920 A593573
Modern Japanese history TEN 101 5691VMGST 18/5 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/019 5267 A568553
Economies of the ME TEN 101 5851VEMET 18/5 12:00-12:01 * Ennis N.A/N.A 19921 A616874
Modern Japanese history TEN 101 5691VMGST 18/5 14:00-14:30 Mark LIPSIUS/019 5267 A568553
Dutch History from 1800 TEN 101 5812VGE2BT 1/6 08:45-11:00 Honings LIPSIUS/147 6833 A570934
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 101 5623KLCLER 1/6 12:00-12:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 16026 A587973
Between Jerusalem & Rome SCH 101 5864KCL27R 1/6 13:00-13:01 * Zangenberg N.A/N.A 11753 A601614
German Language: Fundame 2 TEN 101 5631VD11T 1/6 14:00-17:15 * Groot LIPSIUS/227 8346 A573230
Littérature Moyen-âge TEN 101 5591VMELMT 1/6 14:45-17:00 Hulleman VRIESH2/002 16924 A593579
Must reads Leseliste ab 17 TEN 101 5631VB37T 8/6 10:00-15:00 Müller N.A/N.A 8386 A573259
French Lit II: de 1800 TEN 101 5591VIFL2T 8/6 11:45-14:00 Schulte Nordholt LIPSIUS/028 16922 A593585
LItalia oggi TEN 101 5602VIOT 8/6 11:45-14:00 Di Felice EYCKH3/005 16535 A592158
Economies of the ME TEN 901 5851VEMET 8/6 12:00-12:01 * Ennis N.A/N.A 19922 A616876
LA 2: Grammar/Writing TEN 101 5812VGS2BT 8/6 14:45-17:00 Joon LIPSIUS/307 6839 A570937
History of Russian Ling SCH 901 5644IRU13R 8/6 17:00-17:01 Helden N.A/N.A 7970 A572489
Epistemology TEN 101 5011VEPT 8/6 19:00-22:00 McAllister LIPSIUS/019 14676 A587581
Fictionality, Graphic Nov. TEN 901 5541VFGNT 15/6 09:00-09:05 Horsman/Kasten N.A/N.A 16847 A593201
Histoire et culture TEN 901 5591VCIHST 15/6 09:45-13:00 Maslin WIJKPL2/002 16921 A593588
LA 2: Grammar/Writing DLT 901 5812VGS2BD 15/6 09:45-13:00 Joon EYCKH2/006 6945 A570943
Modern Japanese history TEN 901 5691VMGST 15/6 11:45-14:00 Mark LIPSIUS/019 5268 A568559
Linguistic Analysis TEN 901 5811VBTA1T 15/6 14:45-17:00 Arends EYCKH2/006 6830 A570919
Seminar Hittite Texts TEN 901 5532VWH01T 22/6 08:45-11:00 Waal VRIESH4/008B 19110 A603458
Taalvaardigheid IId Ten 901 5602VTV2DT 22/6 09:45-13:00 Odelli WIJKPL4/006 16524 A592170
History Middle East 2 TEN 901 5851VGM2T 22/6 11:45-14:00 Stremmelaar VRIESH2/002 18948 A602811
Introduction to Linguistic TEN 901 5812VLIN2T 22/6 14:45-17:00 Caspers EYCKH2/006 6842 A570951
Littérature Moyen-âge TEN 901 5591VMELMT 22/6 14:45-17:00 Hulleman LIPSIUS/002 16925 A593592
World Cinema B TEN 901 5541VWCBT 22/6 14:45-17:00 Houwen/Verstraten LIPSIUS/011 16829 A593204
Indian Philosophy (TEN) 101 5482KIP15T 29/6 11:45-14:00 Cuneo/Harris VRIESH2/006A 16713 A592435
Linguistics I TEN 901 5601VTK1T 29/6 11:45-14:00 Migliori WIJKPL2/001 16520 A592099
Paragone TEN 901 5542V2004T 29/6 11:45-14:00 Houwen WIJKPL2/002 16824 A593211
East Africa SCH 101 5734K1231R 31/8 17:00-17:01 * Abbink/van der Kwaak N.A/N.A 12193 A581768
Southern Africa SCH 101 5734K1232R 31/8 17:00-17:01 Gewald N.A/N.A 12194 A581769
Theories and the empirical SCH 101 5734V1226R 31/8 17:00-17:01 Gewald/Merolla N.A/N.A 12191 A581767
West Africa SCH 101 5734K1230R 31/8 17:00-17:01 * Akinyoade/Soares N.A/N.A 12192 A581770
Friday Group Catalog Nbr. Date (d/m) Start/End Tutor Location USIS-Actnbr. ZRS-id
Indian Philosophy DLT 101 5482KIP15D 17/3 08:45-11:00 Cuneo/Harris VRIESH1/006 16763 A592496
Italian III TEN 101 5600KIT3T 17/3 09:45-13:00 Odelli VRIESH2/004 16513 A592175
Late Egyptian DLT 101 5702VNEGD 17/3 11:00-13:00 Haring VRIESH4/010 18972 A602875
Chinese music TEN 101 5682IPCMT 17/3 11:45-14:00 Kouwenhoven LIPSIUS/227 6059 A569871
Introduction to Dutch Culture 101 5811VCMD 17/3 11:45-14:00 Winkelmolen WIJKPL2/002 6957 A570897
Georg Buchner TEN 101 5633K208R 17/3 12:00-12:01 Gille N.A/N.A 8388 A573268
Littératures francophones WGR 101 5592VLFT 17/3 14:45-17:00 * Schulte Nordholt / Radar LIPSIUS/011 16918 A593824
Culture and Literature 90s SCH 901 5644IRU22R 17/3 17:00-17:01 Boele N.A/N.A 7993 A572485
SC Seminar Antropologie SCR 101 5692ISC01R 17/3 17:00-17:01 Winkel N.A/N.A 16014 A590124
Topical course 101 5792VT10T 17/3 17:00-17:01 * van Damme N.A/N.A 17323 A595383
History Middle East 2 DLT 101 5851VGM2D 17/3 17:00-19:00 * Stremmelaar LIPSIUS/011 6228 A569641
Chinese Literature: Poetry SCH 101 5682ICLPR 24/3 16:00-17:00 Wu N.A/N.A 9312 A575698
Chinese music TEN 101 5682IPCMT 24/3 16:00-17:00 Kouwenhoven N.A/N.A 6059 A575685
Gen. introd. to Art in Chi SCH 101 5682IACR 24/3 16:00-17:00 Moore N.A/N.A 9296 A575695
EU Pub Affairs & Lobbying RAP 101 5184KEU09R 24/3 17:00-17:01 * de Bruijn N.A/N.A 19000 A602897
Moral Psychology SCH 901 5013KEC1R 24/3 17:00-17:01 Verbeek N.A/N.A 15033 A588126
Morality, Truth and Inter. SCH 901 5013KTE5R 24/3 17:00-17:01 * Meijers N.A/N.A 15698 A588501
The Rise of Aesthetic SCH 901 5013KCG9R 24/3 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15700 A588499
Understanding Understand SCH 901 5013KT20R 24/3 17:00-17:01 Gijsbers N.A/N.A 15702 A588503
Anatolian Historical Ling SCH 101 5194VCI34R 12/5 09:00-09:01 Kloekhorst N.A/N.A 16717 A592365
Brazil Visiting Chair 2017 SCH 101 5654KLA17R 12/5 09:00-09:01 * VIllachi / Fagundus Visentini N.A/N.A 11096 A579985
Chile Visiting Chair 2017 SCH 101 5654KLA27R 12/5 09:00-09:01 * Cox N.A/N.A 11097 A579987
Debates on documentary RAP 101 5214VFP21R 12/5 09:00-09:01 Ruiter N.A/N.A 10800 A578779
Global Crossings SCH 101 5653K3002R 12/5 09:00-09:01 Brandellero N.A/N.A 11070 A579977
Issues in Language SCR 101 5194KLD16R 12/5 09:00-09:01 Crevels N.A/N.A 16699 A592394
Of Witches and Wardrobes RAP.. 101 5214KLT12R 12/5 09:00-09:01 Kasten N.A/N.A 8859 A574585
History of the Book 2 SCH 101 5214KBD18R 12/5 09:00-09:05 Hoftijzer N.A/N.A 8589 A573909
Publishing Studies RAP 101 5214KBD17R 12/5 09:00-09:05 Praal/Weel N.A/N.A 8584 A573904
Transformations in lit cultSCH 101 5214KBD19R 12/5 09:00-09:05 Kwakkel N.A/N.A 8591 A573905
Posthumanism: Alien Bodies SCH 101 5224KNA10R 12/5 11:00-11:01 Losh N.A/N.A 16432 A591828
Art and Life Sciences SCH 101 5794KCA09R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Zwijnenberg N.A/N.A 10982 A579408
Looted Art and Restitution SCH 101 5794KMC04R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Keblusek N.A/N.A 10979 A579402
Methodological Concepts SCH 101 5794VRM07R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Alphen/Zijlmans N.A/N.A 10966 A579418
Museum Matters II SCH 101 5794VMC05R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Leigh N.A/N.A 10975 A579401
Paris c. 1750 SCH 101 5794KAR02R 12/5 12:00-12:01 * van Oostveldt N.A/N.A 10962 A579406
Readings in American His SCH 101 5224KNA5R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Bilt N.A/N.A 16422 A591830
Secession Vienna - Art Nou SCH 101 5794KDA06R 12/5 12:00-12:01 * Neuwirth N.A/N.A 10985 A579414
The Model House. Proposals SCH 101 5794KDA03R 12/5 12:00-12:01 Rijk N.A/N.A 10967 A579416
Analysis synth. of speech TEN 101 5512V2019T 12/5 17:00-17:01   N.A/N.A 8936 A574740
Barbarism and Civilization SCH 101 5584K424R 12/5 17:00-17:01 Op de Beek N.A/N.A 14832 A587958
Core Samples Ling Struct SCH 101 5194VRM02R 12/5 17:00-17:01 Crevels/Mous N.A/N.A 8548 A573715
Corpus Lexicography SCH 101 5194KRM08R 12/5 17:00-17:01 * Tiberius N.A/N.A 8549 A573716
Golden Texts from the Rena SCR 101 5583K400R 12/5 17:00-17:01 Marion N.A/N.A 16700 A592411
Text genres RAP 101 5512V2036R 12/5 17:00-17:01   N.A/N.A 8956 A574738
Topics in Linguistics D SCH 101 5194KRM34R 12/5 17:00-17:01 Nyst N.A/N.A 8554 A573717
Vertaalwetenschap RAP 101 5584VNK02R 12/5 17:00-17:01 Anrooij N.A/N.A 14812 A587960
The Written Legacy SCH 101 5864KAS16R 19/5 07:00-07:01 Waal N.A/N.A 18796 A601608
Priests and Temples SCH 101 5864KAS19R 19/5 08:00-08:01 Krul N.A/N.A 18797 A601609
Hindi 2 (TEN) 101 5481K2HIT 19/5 08:45-11:00 Avtans VRIESH2/001 16744 A592497
Sem. Greek: Plato?s Protag SCH 101 5864KCL44R 19/5 10:00-10:01 Raalte N.A/N.A 11808 A601611
Hindi 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2HIT 19/5 11:45-14:00 Avtans VRIESH2/001 16748 A592499
"Ulamâ" in the Modern Musl PAP 101 5854IUMMR 19/5 11:55-12:00 Kaptein N.A/N.A 3708 A591649
Academic Turkish SCH 101 5854KAT14R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Yildirim N.A/N.A 16369 A591654
Anthr. of Musl. Soc.(ResMA) RP 101 5474IAM14R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Strava N.A/N.A 16408 A591792
Anthropology of Muslim Soc SEM 101 5854KAMSR 19/5 11:55-12:00 Strava N.A/N.A 16363 A591650
Arts and Culture (ResMA) RAP 101 5474IAC14R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Berg N.A/N.A 16406 A591793
Contemporary Indian Politics R 101 5174VPS07R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Kanungo N.A/N.A 16088 A590610
Creativity and Culture RAP 101 5174KCH38R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Kharchenkova N.A/N.A 16117 A590594
Cult & Soc Med Mos Wrld SEM 101 5854KMMWR 19/5 11:55-12:00 Bruning N.A/N.A 16365 A591647
Hands on Research Volkenkunde 101 5174KVO1R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Klokke N.A/N.A 16089 A590605
Nation States in ME SCH 101 5854KNSGPR 19/5 11:55-12:00 Zurcher N.A/N.A 16382 A591653
Political Economy of SE Asia 101 5174KSA10R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Henley N.A/N.A 16087 A590608
Topics in Ar. Linguistics SCH 101 5854KAL15R 19/5 11:55-12:00 Al-Jallad N.A/N.A 16384 A591656
Inleiding Oud-Fries TEN 101 5583KFR1AT 19/5 12:00-15:00 * Bremmer WIJKPL2/001 19911 A616513
Mastaba Seminar SCH 101 5864KEG15R 19/5 14:00-14:01 Walsem N.A/N.A 17500 A601616
Coptic Papyrology SCH 101 5864KEG09R 19/5 16:00-16:01 Vliet N.A/N.A 17498 A601618
New Religions SCH 101 5071VNRR 19/5 17:00-17:01 Davidsen N.A/N.A 18499 A600403
Greek Papyrology TEN 101 5864KEG13T 19/5 18:00-18:01 Hoogendijk N.A/N.A 18795 A601620
From Aram to Zakho:History TEN 101 5531VAZT 2/6 09:00-09:01 Gzella/Suchard N.A/N.A 19073 A603352
Corso monografico TEN 101 5603ICECT 2/6 11:45-14:00 Odelli WIJKPL4/006 16507 A592146
Littératures francophones WGR 101 5592VLFT 2/6 11:45-14:00 Schulte Nordholt LIPSIUS/011 16918 A593583
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 101 5481V2NCST 2/6 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason LIPSIUS/005 6072 A569538
World Cinema B TEN 101 5541VWCBT 2/6 12:00-14:00 * Houwen/Verstraten LIPSIUS/019 16950 A593710
History of Mod. Pol. Phil (SCH 101 5011VM2R 2/6 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15672 A588534
Italian III TEN 901 5600KIT3T 9/6 09:45-11:45 Odelli EYCKH3/005 16514 A624977
Language Skills Id TEN 101 5601VTV1DT 9/6 09:45-13:00 Odelli EYCKH3/005 16521 A592092
Late Egyptian TEN 101 5702VNEGT 9/6 11:45-14:00 Haring VRIESH4/010 19089 A603470
Dutch Literature and Cultu WGR 101 5581V65T 9/6 14:45-17:00 * van Marion LIPSIUS/011 6095 A569632
From Aram to Zakho:History TEN 901 5531VAZT 16/6 10:00-10:01 Gzella/Suchard N.A/N.A 19074 A603356
Japanese Grammar Ib TEN 901 5691VTJGBT 16/6 11:45-14:00 Berlo LIPSIUS/011 5265 A568560
Hist. of. Mod. phil. take home 901 5011VM1R 16/6 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15671 A588527
Hindi 2 (TEN) 901 5481K2HIT 23/6 08:45-11:00 Avtans VRIESH2/006B 16745 A592506
Indonesian 2 TEN 101 5481KIND2T 23/6 08:45-11:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006A 16754 A592503
Hindi 4 (TEN) 101 5482K2HIT 23/6 11:45-14:00 Avtans VRIESH2/006A 16748 A592501
Indonesian 4 TEN 901 5482KIND4T 23/6 11:45-14:00 Engelenhoven/Suryadi VRIESH2/006B 16756 A592507
Late Egyptian TEN 901 5702VNEGT 23/6 11:45-14:00 Haring VRIESH4/010 19090 A603471
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 901 5681VMCH1T 23/6 11:45-14:00 * Teh LIPSIUS/011 5584 A568785
Philosophy of Culture TEN 901 5011VPCT 23/6 11:55-12:00 Chouraqui N.A/N.A 17691 A596630
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 901 5681VMCH1T 23/6 14:00-14:20 * Teh LIPSIUS/011 5584 A568785
Mod. Chinese Hist. EXAM 901 5681VMCH1T 23/6 14:20-14:30 * Teh LIPSIUS/011 5584 A568785
Dutch Literature and Cultu WGR 901 5581V65T 23/6 14:45-17:00 Marion EYCKH3/005 6906 A571138
Nietzsche and Politics SCH 101 5013KEG14R 23/6 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15733 A588552
The Question of Repr. SCH 101 5013KTG18R 23/6 17:00-17:01 Rucinska N.A/N.A 15713 A588547
Wittgensteins Tractatus SCH 101 5013KTG19R 23/6 17:00-17:01 Sundholm N.A/N.A 15723 A588548
Corso monografico TEN 901 5603ICECT 30/6 11:45-14:00 Odelli WIJKPL2/003 16508 A592174
Nat.Comm.Self: Cult SSEA (TEN) 901 5481V2NCST 30/6 11:45-14:00 Arps/Sunderason VRIESH4/007 16743 A592509
Philosophical Anthropology TEN 901 5011VPAT 30/6 11:55-12:00 Chouraqui N.A/N.A 17693 A596633
Philosophy of Science RESIT 901 5181V4PST 30/6 13:00-15:00   CDH-WYNHVN/201 11969 A581480
Contemp. Lit. in Engl. SCH 901 5623KLCLER 30/6 17:00-17:01 Liebregts N.A/N.A 16792 A593010
History of Mod. Pol. Phil (SCH 901 5011VM2R 30/6 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15673 A588577
Literatures SSEA (TEN) 101 5482K2AB1T 30/6 17:00-17:01 Arps/Cuneo/Sunderason/Suryadi N.A/N.A 16691 A592430
Oral traditions of SSEA TEN 101 5482K2B11T 30/6 17:00-17:01 Engelenhoven N.A/N.A 16698 A592431
South Asian Diasporas TEN 101 5482K1A05T 30/6 17:00-17:01 * Wickramasinghe N.A/N.A 16697 A592432
Nietzsche and Politics SCH 901 5013KEG14R 11/8 17:00-17:01 Siemens N.A/N.A 15734 A588595
The Question of Repr. SCH 901 5013KTG18R 11/8 17:00-17:01 Rucinska N.A/N.A 15714 A588589
Wittgensteins Tractatus SCH 901 5013KTG19R 11/8 17:00-17:01 Sundholm N.A/N.A 15724 A588591

Legend
ACAD Rapenburg 73, 2311 GJ Leiden
CDH-OPERA Fruitweg 28, 2525 KH Den Haag
CDH-WYNHVN Turfmarkt 99, 2511 DP Den Haag
EYCKH1 P.N van Eyckhof 1, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH2 P.N v Eyckhof 2, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH3 P.N van Eyckhof 3, 2311 BV Leiden
EYCKH4 P.N van Eyckhof 4, 2311 BV Leiden
HUIZINGA Doelensteeg 16, 2311 VL Leiden
LIPSIUS Cleveringaplaats 1, 2311 BD Leiden
N.A Not Applicable/Niet van toepassing
STEEN Einsteinweg 2, 2333 CC Leiden
VRIESH1 Matthias de Vrieshof 1, 2311 BZ Leiden
VRIESH2 Matthias de Vrieshof 2, 2311 BZ Leiden
VRIESH4 M de Vrieshof 4 /Wtsgl 24, 2311 BZ Leiden
WIJKPL2 v Wijkplaats 2, 2311 BX Leiden
WIJKPL3 v Wijkplaats 3, 2311 BX Leiden
WIJKPL4 van Wijkplaats 4, 2311 BX Leiden